Book reviews organised by author surname.


Aaronovitch, Ben. ‘Rivers of London‘ (Peter Grant, #1)

Abercrombie, Joe. ‘The Blade Itself‘ (First Law, #1)
Abercrombie, Joe. ‘Before They Are Hanged‘ (First Law, #2)
Abercrombie, Joe. ‘Last Argument of Kings‘ (First Law, #3)
Abercrombie, Joe. ‘Best Served Cold‘ (First Law, #4)
Abercrombie, Joe. ‘Half a King‘ (Shattered Sea, #1)
Abercrombie, Joe. ‘Half the World‘ (Shattered Sea, #2)
Abercrombie, Joe. ‘Half a War‘ (Shattered Sea, #3)

Abraham, Daniel. ‘The Dagger and the Coin‘ (Dagger and Coin, #1-5)

Addison, Katherine. ‘The Goblin Emperor

Allan, Nina. ‘The Rift
Allan, Nina. ‘The Dollmaker

Anders, Charlie Jane. ‘All the Birds in the Sky‘ (All the Birds in the Sky, #1)

Andrews, Scott K. ‘Timebomb‘ (Timebomb, #1)

Anthony, A. Z. ‘Nine Parts Bluster (& Other Stories)
Anthony, A. Z. ‘Servant of Rage‘ (Bloodrage, #1)

Arden, Katherine. ‘The Bear and the Nightingale‘ (Winternight, #1)
Arden, Katherine. ‘The Winter of the Witch‘ (Winternight, #3)

Aryan, Stephen. ‘Of Gods and Men

Ashman, J. P. ‘Dragonship
Ashman, J. P. ‘Fall

Ashton, Dyrk. ‘Paternus: Rise of Gods‘ (Paternus, #1)
Ashton, Dyrk. ‘Paternus: Wrath of Gods‘ (Paternus, #2)

Austin-King, Graham. ‘Faithless

Bancroft, Josiah. ‘Senlin Ascends‘ (The Books of Babel, #1)
Bancroft, Josiah. ‘Arm of the Sphinx‘ (The Books of Babel, #2)
Bancroft, Josiah. ‘The Hod King‘ (The Books of Babel, #3)

Barker, RJ. ‘Age of Assassins‘ (The Wounded Kingdom, #1)
Barker, RJ. ‘Blood of Assassins‘ (The Wounded Kingdom, #2)
Barker, RJ. ‘King of Assassins‘ (The Wounded Kingdom, #3)
Barker, RJ. ‘The Bone Ships‘ (Tide Child, #1)

Barry, Max. ‘Lexicon

Bennett, James. ‘Raising Fire‘ (Ben Garston, #2)

Bennett, Robert Jackson. ‘Foundryside‘ (Founders, #1)

Black, Holly. ‘The Coldest Girl in Coldtown

Brassey, Joseph. ‘Dragon Road‘ (The Drifting Lands, #2)

Brennan, Marie. ‘A Natural History of Dragons‘ (Memoirs of Lady Trent, #1)
Brennan, Marie. ‘In the Labyrinth of Drakes‘ (Memoirs of Lady Trent, #4)
Brennan, Marie. ‘Within the Sanctuary of Wings‘ (Memoirs of Lady Trent, #5)

Brett, Peter V. ‘The Painted Man‘ (Demon Cycle, #1)
Brett, Peter V. ‘The Desert Spear‘ (Demon Cycle, #2)
Brett, Peter V. ‘The Daylight War‘ (Demon Cycle, #3)

Brodsky, Jordanna Max. ‘The Wolf in the Whale

Brooks, Max. ‘World War Z: An Oral History of the Zombie War

Call, Justin. ‘Master of Sorrows‘ (The Silent Gods, #1)

Cameron, Miles. ‘The Red Knight‘ (Traitor Son, #1)

Carey, M. R. ‘The Girl with all the Gifts

Chakraborty, S.A. ‘The City of Brass‘ (Daevabad, #1)

Cho, Zen. ‘Sorcerer to the Crown‘ (Sorcerer Royal, #1)

Clark, P. Djèlí. ‘The Haunting of Tram Car 015

Clarke, Susanna. ‘Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell

Clayton, Dhonielle. ‘The Belles‘ (The Belles, #1)

Clines, Peter. ‘Ex-Heroes‘ (Ex-Heroes, #1)

Cole, Myke. ‘Control Point‘ (Shadow Ops, #1)
Cole, Myke. ‘Fortress Frontier‘ (Shadow Ops, #2)
Cole, Myke. ‘The Armored Saint‘ (Sacred Throne, #1)
Cole, Myke. ‘The Queen of Crows‘ (Sacred Throne, #2)
Cole, Myke. ‘Legion vs. Phalanx

Conley, Lee C. ‘A Ritual of Bone‘ (Dead Sagas, #1)

Cook, Glen. ‘The Black Company‘ (The Black Company, #1)

Corey, James S. A. ‘Leviathan Wakes‘ (The Expanse, #1)
Corey, James S. A. ‘Caliban’s War‘ (The Expanse, #2)
Corey, James S. A. ‘Abaddon’s Gate‘ (The Expanse, #3)

Crewe, Megan. ‘Ruthless Magic‘ (Conspiracy of Magic, #1)

Crowley, Nate. ‘The Death & Life of Schneider Wrack‘ (Schneider Wrack, #1)

Deas, Stephen. ‘The Adamantine Palace‘ (Memory of Flames, #1)

de Castell, Sebastien. ‘Traitor’s Blade‘ (Greatcoats, #1)

Dick, Philip K. ‘Ubik
Dick, Philip K. ‘Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep?

Donnelly, Lara Elena. ‘Amberlough

Eames, Nicholas. ‘Kings of the Wyld‘ (The Band, #1)
Eames, Nicholas. ‘Bloody Rose‘ (The Band, #2)

Eddings, David. ‘Pawn of Prophecy‘ (The Belgariad, #1)

Emrys, Ruthanna. ‘Winter Tide‘ (The Innsmouth Legacy, #1)

Erikson, Steven. ‘Gardens of the Moon‘ (Malazan Book of the Fallen, #1)
Erikson, Steven. ‘Deadhouse Gates‘ (Malazan Book of the Fallen, #2)
Erikson, Steven. ‘Memories of Ice‘ (Malazan Book of the Fallen, #3)
Erikson, Steven. ‘House of Chains‘ (Malazan Book of the Fallen, #4)
Erikson, Steven. ‘Midnight Tides‘ (Malazan Book of the Fallen, #5)
Erikson, Steven. ‘The Bonehunters‘ (Malazan Book of the Fallen, #6)
Erikson, Steven. ‘Blood Follows‘ (Bauchelain & Korbal Broach, #1)

Esslemont, Ian C. ‘Night of Knives‘ (Malazan Empire, #1)

Feist, Raymond E. ‘Magician‘ (Riftwar Saga, #1)
Feist, Raymond E. ‘Silverthorn‘ (Riftwar Saga, #2)
Feist, Raymond E. ‘A Darkness at Sethanon‘ (Riftwar Saga, #3)
Feist, Raymond E. ‘King of Ashes‘ (Firemane, #1)

Feist, Raymond E. and Janny Wurts. ‘Daughter of the Empire‘ (Empire, #1)

Ferguson, Sam. ‘Epic Farm Boy‘ (Hapless Heroes, #1)

Fforde, Jasper. ‘Early Riser

Fletcher, C.A. ‘A Boy and His Dog at the End of the World

Fletcher, Michael R. ‘Beyond Redemption‘ (Manifest Delusions, #1)
Fletcher, Michael R. ‘Smoke and Stone‘ (City of Sacrifice, #1)

Ford, Richard. ‘Herald of the Storm‘ (Steelhaven, #1)
Ford, Richard. ‘Hangman’s Gate‘ (War of the Archons, #2)

Foster, Emily. ‘The Drowning Eyes

French, Jonathan. ‘The Grey Bastards‘ (Lot Lands, #1)
French, Jonathan. ‘The True Bastards‘ (Lot Lands, #2)

Frohock, Teresa. ‘Miserere
Frohock, Teresa. ‘Los Nefilim‘ (Los Nefilim, #1-3)
Frohock, Teresa. ‘Where Oblivion Lives‘ (Los Nefilim, #4)

Galley, Ben. ‘Heart of Stone
Galley, Ben. ‘Chasing Graves‘ (Chasing Graves, #1)
Galley, Ben, et al. ‘Lost Lore: A Fantasy Anthology

Gemmell, David. ‘Legend‘ (Drenai Saga, #1)
Gemmell, David. ‘Waylander‘ (Drenai Saga, #3)
Gemmell, David. ‘Waylander II: In the Realm of the Wolf‘ (Drenai Saga, #5)
Gemmell, David. ‘Winter Warriors‘ (Drenai Saga, #8)
Gemmell, David. ‘Waylander III: Hero in the Shadows‘ (Drenai Saga, #9)

Gladstone, Max. ‘Three Parts Dead‘ (Craft, #1)

Greylock, T L. ‘The Blood-Tainted Winter‘ (Song of the Ash Tree, #1)
Greylock, T L. ‘The Hills of Home‘ (Song of the Ash Tree, #2)

Gwynne, John. ‘Malice‘ (The Faithful & the Fallen, #1)
Gwynne, John. ‘Valour‘ (The Faithful & the Fallen, #2)
Gwynne, John. ‘Ruin‘ (The Faithful & the Fallen, #3)
Gwynne, John. ‘Wrath‘ (The Faithful & the Fallen, #4)
Gwynne, John. ‘A Time of Dread‘ (Of Blood and Bone, #1)
Gwynne, John. ‘A Time of Blood‘ (Of Blood and Bone, #2)

Haley, Guy. ‘The Emperor’s Railroad

Hanrahan, Gareth. ‘The Gutter Prayer‘ (Black Iron Legacy, #1)

Harper, Demi. ‘God of Gnomes‘ (God Core, #1)

Harris, Joanne. ‘The Gospel of Loki‘ (Runemarks, #1)

Harrow, Alix E. ‘The Ten Thousand Doors of January

Hawke, Sam. ‘City of Lies‘ (Poison Wars, #1)

Hayes, Rob J. ‘Never Die
Hayes, Rob J. ‘City of Kings

Henry, Christina. ‘The Girl in Red

Herbert, Frank. ‘Dune

Heuvelt, Thomas Olde. ‘HEX

Hill, M.T. ‘Zero Bomb

Hobb, Robin. ‘Assassin’s Apprentice‘ (Farseer, #1)

Holdstock, Robert. ‘Mythago Wood‘ (Mythago Wood, #1)
Holdstock, Robert. ‘Lavondyss‘ (Mythago Wood, #2)

Howard, Kat. ‘Roses and Rot

Hulick, Douglas. ‘Among Thieves‘ (Tales of the Kin, #1)

Hurley, Kameron. ‘The Stars are Legion

Jemisin, N. K. ‘The Killing Moon‘ (Dreamblood, #1)
Jemisin, N. K. ‘The Fifth Season‘ (Broken Earth, #1)

Johansen, K.V. ‘The Last Road‘ (Gods of the Caravan Road, #5)

Johnson, Kij. ‘The Dream-Quest of Vellitt Boe

Johnston, Cameron. ‘The Traitor God‘ (Age of Tyranny, #1)
Johnston, Cameron. ‘God of Broken Things‘ (Age of Tyranny, #2)

Jordan, Robert. ‘The Eye of the World‘ (Wheel of Time, #1)

Kay, Elliott. ‘Poor Man’s Fight

Kearney, Paul. ‘Hawkwood’s Voyage‘ (Monarchies of God, #1)

Kelliher, Steven. ‘Valley of Embers‘ (Landkist, #1)
Kelliher, Steven. ‘The Emerald Blade‘ (Landkist, #2)

Khaw, Cassandra. ‘Hammers on Bone‘ (Persons non Grata, #1)

Kiernan, Caitlín R. ‘Agents of Dreamland

King, Stephen. ‘Pet Sematary
King, Stephen. ‘Carrie
King, Stephen. ‘‘Salem’s Lot
King, Stephen. ‘The Shining
King, Stephen. ‘Night Shift
King, Stephen. ‘The Stand
King, Stephen. ‘The Long Walk
King, Stephen. ‘The Dead Zone
King, Stephen. ‘Firestarter
King, Stephen. ‘Roadwork
King, Stephen. ‘Danse Macabre
King, Stephen. ‘Cujo
King, Stephen. ‘The Running Man
King, Stephen. ‘Different Seasons
King, Stephen. ‘Christine

Kloss, Barbara. ‘The Gods of Men‘ (Gods of Men, #1)

Knaak, Richard A. ‘Under the Dragon Moon‘ (Rex Draconis)

Kowal, Mary Robinette. ‘Forest of Memory
Kowal, Mary Robinette. ‘The Calculating Stars‘ (Lady Astronaut, #1)
Kowal, Mary Robinette. ‘The Fated Sky‘ (Lady Astronaut, #2)

Krantz, K. A. ‘Larcout‘ (Fire Born, Blood Blessed, #1)

Kristian, Giles. ‘Lancelot

Kristjansson, Snorri. ‘Swords of Good Men‘ (Valhalla Saga, #1)

Kuang, R.F. ‘The Poppy War‘ (The Poppy War, #1)
Kuang, R.F. ‘The Dragon Republic‘ (The Poppy War, #2)

Kushner, Ellen. ‘Thomas the Rhymer
Kushner, Ellen. ‘Swordspoint

Lachlan, M.D. ‘The Night Lies Bleeding

LaValle, Victor. ‘The Ballad of Black Tom

Lawrence, Mark. ‘Prince of Thorns‘ (Broken Empire, #1)
Lawrence, Mark. ‘King of Thorns‘ (Broken Empire, #2)
Lawrence, Mark. ‘Emperor of Thorns‘ (Broken Empire, #3)
Lawrence, Mark. ‘Prince of Fools‘ (Red Queen’s War, #1)
Lawrence, Mark. ‘The Liar’s Key‘ (Red Queen’s War, #2)
Lawrence, Mark. ‘The Wheel of Osheim‘ (Red Queen’s War, #3)
Lawrence, Mark. ‘Red Sister‘ (Book of the Ancestor, #1)
Lawrence, Mark. ‘Grey Sister‘ (Book of the Ancestor, #2)
Lawrence, Mark. ‘Bound‘ (Book of the Ancestor, #2.5)
Lawrence, Mark. ‘Holy Sister‘ (Book of the Ancestor, #3)
Lawrence, Mark. ‘One Word Kill‘ (Impossible Times, #1)
Lawrence, Mark. ‘Limited Wish‘ (Impossible Times, #2)
Lawrence, Mark. ‘Dispel Illusion‘ (Impossible Times, #3)

Lebbon, Tim. ‘Relics

Leckie, Ann. ‘Ancillary Justice‘ (Imperial Radch, #1)
Leckie, Ann. ‘The Raven Tower

Lee, Fonda. ‘Jade City‘ (Green Bone Saga, #1)
Lee, Fonda. ‘Jade War‘ (Green Bone Saga, #2)

Liu, Ken. ‘The Grace of Kings‘ (Dandelion Dynasty, #1)
Liu, Ken. ‘The Wall of Storms‘ (Dandelion Dynasty, #2)
Liu, Ken. ‘The Paper Menagerie and Other Stories

Lloyd, Tom. ‘Stranger of Tempest‘ (God Fragments, #1)

Lyle, Anne. ‘The Alchemist of Souls‘ (Night’s Masque, #1)

Lynch, Scott. ‘The Lies of Locke Lamora‘ (Gentlemen Bastards, #1)
Lynch, Scott. ‘Red Seas under Red Skies‘ (Gentlemen Bastards, #2)
Lynch, Scott. ‘The Republic of Thieves‘ (Gentlemen Bastards, #3)

Macallan, Angus. ‘Gates of Stone‘ (Lord of the Islands, #1)

Macaulay, Rose. ‘What Not

Mardoll, Ana. ‘No Man of Woman Born

Marshall, Helen. ‘The Migration

Maughan, Tim. ‘Infinite Detail

Mayes, Oliver. ‘Occultist‘ (Saga Online, #1)

McClellan, Brian. ‘Hope’s End‘ (Powder Mage, #0.5)
McClellan, Brian. ‘Promise of Blood‘ (Powder Mage, #1)
McClellan, Brian. ‘The Crimson Campaign‘ (Powder Mage, #2)
McClellan, Brian. ‘The Autumn Republic‘ (Powder Mage, #3)

McDonald, Ed. ‘Blackwing‘ (Raven’s Mark, #1)
McDonald, Ed. ‘Ravencry‘ (Raven’s Mark, #2)
McDonald, Ed. ‘Crowfall‘ (Reven’s Mark, #3)

McGuire, Seanan. ‘Every Heart a Doorway‘ (Wayward Children, #1)

McKillip, Patricia A. ‘The Riddle-Master’s Game

McKinley, K. M. ‘The Iron Ship‘ (Gates of the World, #1)

McLean, Peter. ‘Priest of Bones‘ (War For the Rose Throne, #1)
McLean, Peter. ‘Priest of Lies‘ (War For the Rose Throne, #2)

Meadows, Foz. ‘An Accident of Stars‘ (Manifold Worlds, #1)

Mehr, Assaph. ‘In Numina‘ (Togas, Daggers & Magic, #2)

Miéville, China. ‘The Scar‘ (Bas-Lag, #2)

Mitchell, David. ‘The Bone Clocks

Moreno-Garcia, Silvia. ‘Signal to Noise

Naslund, Brian. ‘Blood of an Exile‘ (Dragons of Terra, #1)

Nell, Richard. ‘Kings of Paradise‘ (Ash and Sand, #1)

Nestvold, Ruth. ‘Yseult‘ (Pendragon Chronicles, #1)

Newman, Emma. ‘Planetfall‘ (Planetfall, #1)

Newman, Peter. ‘The Vagrant‘ (The Vagrant, #1)
Newman, Peter. ‘The Malice‘ (The Vagrant, #2)
Newman, Peter. ‘The Seven‘ (The Vagrant, #3)
Newman, Peter. ‘The Hammer and the Goat
Newman, Peter. ‘The Vagrant and the City
Newman, Peter. ‘The Deathless‘ (The Deathless, #1)
Newman, Peter. ‘The Ruthless‘ (The Deathless, #2)

Nix, Garth. ‘Sabriel‘ (The Old Kingdom, #1)

North, Claire. ‘The Gameshouse‘ (Gameshouse, #1-3)

Okorafor, Nnedi. ‘Binti‘ (Binti, #1)

O’Sullivan, Brian. ‘Fionn: Defence of Ráth Bládhma‘ (Fionn mac Cumhaill, #1)

Palmer, Ada. ‘Too Like the Lightning‘ (Terra Ignota, #1)

Patrick, Benedict. ‘They Mostly Come Out at Night‘ (Yarnsworld, #1)
Patrick, Benedict. ‘The Flight of the Darkstar Dragon‘ (Darkstar Dimension, #1)

Patrick, Den. ‘Witchsign‘ (Ashen Torment, #1)

Percy, Benjamin. ‘Red Moon

Phipps, C.T. ‘The Tournament of Supervillainy‘ (Supervillainy Saga, #5)

Pike, J. Zachary. ‘Orconomics‘ (Dark Profit Saga, #1)
Pike, J. Zachary. ‘Son of a Liche‘ (Dark Profit Saga, #2)

Pinborough, Sarah. ‘13 Minutes
Pinborough, Sarah. ‘The Language of Dying

Polansky, Daniel. ‘The Straight Razor Cure‘ (Low Town, #1)
Polansky, Daniel. ‘Tomorrow, the Killing‘ (Low Town, #2)
Polansky, Daniel. ‘She Who Waits‘ (Low Town, #3)
Polansky, Daniel. ‘Those Above‘ (Empty Throne, #1)

Pollack, Rachel. ‘Unquenchable Fire‘ (Unquenchable Fire, #1)

Potter, Daniel. ‘Off Leash‘ (Freelance Familiars, #1)

Powell, Gareth L. ‘Embers of War‘/’Fleet of Knives‘ (Embers of War, #1 & #2)

Powers, Tim. ‘Medusa’s Web

Pratchett, Terry. ‘The Colour of Magic‘ (Discworld, #1)
Pratchett, Terry. ‘The Light Fantastic‘ (Discworld, #2)
Pratchett, Terry. ‘Equal Rites‘ (Discworld, #3)
Pratchett, Terry. ‘Mort‘ (Discworld, #4)
Pratchett, Terry. ‘Sourcery‘ (Discworld, #5)
Pratchett, Terry. ‘Wyrd Sisters‘ (Discworld, #6)
Pratchett, Terry. ‘Hogfather‘ (Discworld, #20)

Pratchett, Terry and Neil Gaiman. ‘Good Omens

Priest, Cherie. ‘Boneshaker‘ (Clockwork Century, #1)

Remic, Andy. ‘A Song for No Man’s Land

Rothfuss, Patrick. ‘The Slow Regard of Silent Things‘ (Kingkiller Chronicles, #2.5)

Ruocchio, Christopher. ‘Howling Dark‘ (Sun Eater, #2)

Ryan, Anthony. ‘Blood Song‘ (Raven’s Shadow, #1)
Ryan, Anthony. ‘The Waking Fire‘ (The Draconis Memoria, #1)

Salyards, Jeff. ‘Scourge of the Betrayer‘ (Bloodsounder’s Arc, #1)
Salyards, Jeff. ‘Veil of the Deserters‘ (Bloodsounder’s Arc, #2)
Salyards, Jeff. ‘Chains of the Heretic‘ (Bloodsounder’s Arc, #3)

Sanderson, Brandon. ‘The Final Empire‘ (Mistborn, #1)
Sanderson, Brandon. ‘Snapshot
Sanderson, Brandon. ‘Skyward

Sapkowski, Andrzej. ‘The Last Wish‘ (The Witcher, #1)
Sapkowski, Andrzej. ‘Sword of Destiny‘ (The Witcher, #2)

Schaefer, Craig. ‘Sworn to the Night‘ (Wisdom’s Grave, #1)

Schafer, Courtney. ‘The Whitefire Crossing‘ (Shattered Sigil, #1)

Schwab, V. E. ‘A Darker Shade of Magic‘ (Shades of Magic, #1)

Selby, Adrian. ‘Snakewood
Selby, Adrian. ‘The Winter Road

Shackle, Mike. ‘We Are The Dead‘ (The Last War, #1)

Sharma, Priya. ‘Ormeshadow

Sharp, Chris. ‘Cold Counsel

Shawl, Nisi. ‘Everfair

Shel, Mike. ‘Aching God‘ (Iconoclasts, #1)

Shiner, Lewis. ‘Frontera

Singh, Nalini. ‘Silver Silence‘ (Psy-Changeling Trinity, #1)

Slauerhoff, J. ‘Adrift in the Middle Kingdom

Smith, A.F.E. ‘Darkhaven‘ (Darkhaven, #1)
Smith, A.F.E. ‘Goldenfire‘ (Darkhaven, #2)
Smith, A.F.E. ‘Windsinger‘ (Darkhaven, #3)

Smith Spark, Anna. ‘The Court of Broken Knives‘ (Empires of Dust, #1)
Smith Spark, Anna. ‘The Tower of Living and Dying‘ (Empires of Dust, #2)
Smith Spark, Anna. ‘The House of Sacrifice‘ (Empires of Dust, #3)

Speakman, Shawn. ‘Unfettered III: An Anthology‘ (Part 1)
Speakman, Shawn. ‘Unfettered III: An Anthology‘ (Part 2)

Staveley, Brian. ‘The Emperor’s Blades‘ (Chronicles of the Unhewn Throne, #1)
Staveley, Brian. ‘Skullsworn

Stephens, Anna. ‘Godblind‘ (Godblind, #1)
Stephens, Anna. ‘Darksoul‘ (Godblind, #2)
Stephens, Anna. ‘Bloodchild‘ (Godblind, #3)

Stephenson, Neal. ‘Cryptonomicon

Suri, Tasha. ‘Empire of Sand ‘(Books of Ambha, #1)

Swanwick, Michael. ‘The Iron Dragon’s Daughter
Swanwick, Michael. ‘The Dragons of Babel

Sykes, Sam. ‘The City Stained Red‘ (Bring Down Heaven, #1)
Sykes, Sam. ‘Seven Blades in Black‘ (Grave of Empires, #1)

Tarzian, Luke. ‘Vultures‘ (Shadow Twins, #1)

Tchaikovsky, Adrian. ‘Spiderlight
Tchaikovsky, Adrian. ‘Children of Time‘ (Children of Time, #1)
Tchaikovsky, Adrian. ‘Children of Ruin‘ (Children of Time, #2)
Tchaikovsky, Adrian. ‘Walking to Aldebaran

Tevis, Walter. ‘The Man Who Fell to Earth

Thompson, Tade. ‘Rosewater‘ (Wormwood, #1)

Tidhar, Lavie. ‘The Violent Century

Townsend Warner, Sylvia. ‘Kingdoms of Elfin

Tregillis, Ian. ‘Bitter Seeds‘ (Milkweed Triptych, #1)
Tregillis, Ian. ‘The Coldest War‘ (Milkweed Triptych, #2)

Tucker, Phil. ‘Death March‘ (Euphoria Online, #1)

Turner, Marc. ‘When the Heavens Fall‘ (Chronicles of the Exile, #1)
Turner, Marc. ‘Dragon Hunters‘ (Chronicles of the Exile, #2)
Turner, Marc. ‘Red Tide‘ (Chronicles of the Exile, #3)

Turton, Stuart. ‘The Seven Deaths of Evelyn Hardcastle

Vance, Jack. ‘Suldrun’s Garden‘ (Lyonesse, #1)

Wang, M.L. ‘The Sword of Kaigen‘ (A Theonite War Story)

Wanstall-Burke, Alicia. ‘Blood of Heirs‘ (Coraidic Sagas, #1)
Wanstall-Burke, Alicia. ‘Legacy of Ghosts‘ (Coraidic Sagas, #2)

Ward, Keith. ‘The Anointed‘ (Red Proxy, #3)

Watson, Angus. ‘You Die When You Die (West of West, #1)
Watson, Angus. ‘The Land You Never Leave‘ (West of West, #2)

Watts, Peter. ‘Blindsight‘ (Firefall, #1)

Weeks, Brent. ‘The Black Prism‘ (Lightbringer, #1)
Weeks, Brent. ‘The Blinding Knife‘ (Lightbringer, #2)
Weeks, Brent. ‘The Broken Eye‘ (Lightbringer, #3)
Weeks, Brent. ‘The Blood Mirror‘ (Lightbringer, #4)

Weir, Andy. ‘The Martian

Wendig, Chuck. ‘Wanderers

Wexler, Django. ‘The Thousand Names‘ (Shadow Campaigns, #1)

Whiteley, Aliya. ‘The Loosening Skin

Williams, Jen. ‘The Copper Promise‘ (Copper Cat, #1)
Williams, Jen. ‘The Ninth Rain‘ (Winnowing Flame, #1)
Williams, Jen. ‘The Poison Song‘ (Winnowing Flame, #3)

Wilson, Kai Ashante. ‘Sorcerer of the Wildeeps‘ (Sorcerer of the Wildeeps, #1)

Winter, Evan. ‘The Rage of Dragons‘ (The Burning, #1)

Wolfe, Gene. ‘The Book of the New Sun

Womack, Marian. ‘Lost Objects

Wong, David. ‘John Dies at the End

Wooding, Chris. ‘Retribution Falls‘ (Tales of the Ketty Jay, #1)
Wooding, Chris. ‘The Black Lung Captain‘ (Tales of the Ketty Jay, #2)

Woosley, Sherri Cook. ‘Walking Through Fire

Wragg, David. ‘The Black Hawks‘ (Articles of Faith, #1)

Yang, K.Y. ‘The Black Tides of Heaven‘ (Tensorate, #1)

Yardley, Mercedes M. ‘Pretty Little Dead Girls

Yatsuhashi, Keith. ‘Kojiki‘ (Kojiki, #1)

Yolen, Jane. ‘Briar Rose

Yongo, Micah. ‘Lost Gods
Yongo, Micah. ‘Pale Kings

Young, Adrienne. ‘Sky in the Deep‘ (Sky in the Deep, #1)
Young, Adrienne. ‘The Girl the Sea Gave Back‘ (Sky in the Deep, #2)